other

1310 nm Singlemode Broadband Coupler

It offers low insertion loss and low polarization dependence.
  • Product Detail

The Singlemode Broadband Coupler offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 are available with very good uniformity in a wide wavelength range.

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit

Value 

Center Wavelength (λc) 

nm

850

1064

1310

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 100

Coupling Ratio

2/98, 5/95, 10/90, 50/50, or specified

Coupling Ratio Tolerance (e.g. 50/50)

%

6

5

5

Max. uniformity 50/50 ratio

dB

1

0.5

0.5

Thermal Stability

 dB/℃

≤ 0.002 over - 5 °C to + 70 °C

Min. Return Loss

W

55

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type

-

HI780C

HI1060Flex

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
 Reduced Cladding
1550 nm Reduced Cladding Fiber Isolator
It is characterized high reliability and low cost.
view more
Polarization Maintaining Reduced Cladding Isolator
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Reduced Cladding Isolator
It is characterized high reliability and low cost.
view more
Reduced Cladding Isolator
1550 nm Mini Polarization Maintaining Reduced Cladding Isolator
It is characterized high reliability and low cost.
view more
PBS/PBC
1310 nm PBS/PBC
The device can also be used as a beam splitter.
view more
 Isolator PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator PBS/PBC
It has extremely low insertion loss. 
view more
 Mini Reduced Cladding Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Reduced Cladding Isolator
It features low insertion loss, and high isolation.
view more
 PBS/PBC (2×2)
1310/1480/1550 nm PBS/PBC (2 × 2)
It features high extinction ratio and low insertion loss.
view more
PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550 nm PBS/PBC
It can also be used as a beam splitter.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact