other

1310/1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler

The 1310/1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler allows the input signal to be splitted at various ratios with high extinction ratio.
  • Product Detail

The Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler is manufactured by using advanced technology to allow the input signal to be splitted at various ratios with high extinction ratio.

Specifications


Parameter

Unit

Value


Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1550


Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 40


Configuration

-

1 × 2

2 × 2


Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.7

1.1


Max. Uniformity (only for 50%)

dB

0.6

0.8


Tap Ratio

%

1 ± 0.2, 2 ± 0.4,  4 ± 0.8, 5 ± 1.0, 10, 20 and 50


Min. Return Loss

dB

50


Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

20


Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300


Max. Tensile Load

N

5


Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70


Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85


Fiber Type

-

SMF-28 or PM Panda Fiber for tap port;

PM Panda Fiber for Input & Output ports

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Reduced Cladding
1550 nm Reduced Cladding Fiber Isolator
The 1550 nm Reduced Cladding Fiber Isolator is characterized high reliability and low cost.
view more
Polarization Maintaining Reduced Cladding Isolator
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Reduced Cladding Isolator
The 1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Reduced Cladding Isolator is characterized high reliability and low cost.
view more
Reduced Cladding Isolator
1550 nm Mini Polarization Maintaining Reduced Cladding Isolator
The 1550 nm Mini Polarization Maintaining Reduced Cladding Isolator is characterized high reliability and low cost.
view more
PBS/PBC
1310 nm PBS/PBC
The 1310 nm PBS/PBC is a compact high performance light wave component that combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber.
view more
 Isolator PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator PBS/PBC
The 1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator PBS/PBC has extremely low insertion loss. 
view more
 Mini Reduced Cladding Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Reduced Cladding Isolator
The 1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Reduced Cladding Isolator features low insertion loss, and high isolation.
view more
 PBS/PBC (2×2)
1310/1480/1550 nm PBS/PBC (2 × 2)
The 1310/1480/1550 nm PBS/PBC (2 × 2) features high extinction ratio and low insertion loss.
view more
PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550 nm PBS/PBC
The 1310/1480/1550 nm PBS/PBC is a compact high performance lightwave component that combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact