other

1310/1550 nm Multimode Fiber Filter Coupler

It offers very low excess loss and broad operating band.
  • Product Detail

The MMFC series offers very low excess loss, broad operating band and high stability and reliability. These  components are extensively used in LAN, multimode f iber communication systems, fiber sensors and testing instruments.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength 

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

± 40

Configuration

-

1x2/2x2

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.7/1.0

Max. Uniformity 

dB

0.6/0.8

Tap Ratio

%

5 ± 1.0, 50 or specified

Min. Return Loss

dB

35

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type

Multimode fiber, 62.5/125, 50/125, 105/125 μm

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature  - 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
 Reduced Cladding
1550 nm Reduced Cladding Fiber Isolator
It is characterized high reliability and low cost.
view more
Polarization Maintaining Reduced Cladding Isolator
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Reduced Cladding Isolator
It is characterized high reliability and low cost.
view more
Reduced Cladding Isolator
1550 nm Mini Polarization Maintaining Reduced Cladding Isolator
It is characterized high reliability and low cost.
view more
1310 nm PBS/PBC
1310 nm PBS/PBC
The device can also be used as a beam splitter.
view more
 Isolator PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator PBS/PBC
It has extremely low insertion loss. 
view more
 Mini Reduced Cladding Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Reduced Cladding Isolator
It features low insertion loss, and high isolation.
view more
 PBS/PBC (2×2)
1310/1480/1550 nm PBS/PBC (2×2)
It features high extinction ratio and low insertion loss.
view more
PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550 nm PBS/PBC
It can also be used as a beam splitter.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact