other

1310 1480 1550nm Mini RC Fiber Isolator

It features low insertion loss, high isolation, and high return loss, etc.
  • Product Detail

The Mini Polarization Insensitive Isolator series is characterized with very compact package, low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss and excellent environmental stability and reliability. It is specifically designed to help the system and subsystem engineers to deal with the ever demanding space and density requirement. 

Specifications  

Parameter  

Unit  

Single Stage 

Dual Stage 

  

 

GradeP 

Grade A 

GradeP 

Grade A 

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1480 or 1550 

Typ. Peak Isolation 

dB

42 

40 

55

52

Min. Isolation, λc ± 10 nm, 23 ℃, all polarization states

dB

28 

25

40

38

Typ. Insertion Loss, λc ± 10 nm, 23 ℃, all polarization states

dB

0.5 

0.6 

0.6

0.7 

Max. Insertion Loss, λc ± 20 nm, all temperature, all

dB

0.7 

0.8  

0.8

1 

Min. Return Loss (Input/Output) 

dB

50/50 

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss, 23 ℃

dB

0.10

0.15

0.10

0.15

Max. Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.20

0.25

0.05

0.07

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)  

mW

300 

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type 

RC SMF fiber (MFD 10.35um)

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70 

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85 

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm RC Fiber Isolator
1550nm RC Fiber Isolator
It is designed and manufactured to Telcordial standard. 
view more
1550nm PM RC Fiber Isolator
1550nm PM RC Fiber Isolator
It is designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard.
view more
1550nm Mini PM RC Fiber Isolator
1550nm Mini PM RC Fiber Isolator
It is designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard.
view more
1310nm PBS/PBC
1310nm PBS/PBC
It combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator PBS/PBC
It has extremely low insertion loss, and it can improve the amplifier performance.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC (2×2)
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC (2×2)
It features high extinction ratio and low insertion loss. 
view more
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
It combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber. 
view more
1550nm Reduced Cladding In-line Polarizer
1550nm Reduced Cladding In-line Polarizer
It is ideal for high speed communication systems and test instrumentations.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact