other

1310 1480 1550nm Mini RC Fiber Isolator

low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss and excellent environmental stability and reliability
  • Product Detail

The Mini Polarization Insensitive Isolator series is characterized with very compact package, low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss and excellent environmental stability and reliability. It is specifically designed to help the system and subsystem engineers to deal with the ever demanding space and density requirement. 

Specifications  

Parameter  

Unit  

Single Stage 

Dual Stage 

  

 

GradeP 

Grade A 

GradeP 

Grade A 

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1480 or 1550 

Typ. Peak Isolation 

dB

42 

40 

55

52

Min. Isolation, λc ± 10 nm, 23 ℃, all polarization states

dB

28 

25

40

38

Typ. Insertion Loss, λc ± 10 nm, 23 ℃, all polarization states

dB

0.5 

0.6 

0.6

0.7 

Max. Insertion Loss, λc ± 20 nm, all temperature, all

dB

0.7 

0.8  

0.8

1 

Min. Return Loss (Input/Output) 

dB

50/50 

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss, 23 ℃

dB

0.10

0.15

0.10

0.15

Max. Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.20

0.25

0.05

0.07

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)  

mW

300 

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type 

RC SMF fiber (MFD 10.35um)

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70 

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85 

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
High Energy 1550nm RC Fiber Isolator For Sale
1550nm RC Fiber Isolator
designed and manufactured to Telcordial standard
view more
High Energy 1550nm PM RC Fiber Isolator For Sale
1550nm PM RC Fiber Isolator
designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard
view more
High Energy 1550nm Mini PM RC Fiber Isolator For Sale
1550nm Mini PM RC Fiber Isolator
designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard
view more
High Energy 1310nm PBS/PBC For Sale
1310nm PBS/PBC
combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber
view more
High Energy 1310/1480/1550nm Isolator PBS/PBC For Sale
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator PBS/PBC
provides both polarization beam combining and optical isolation in one integrated component
view more
High Energy 1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC (2×2) For Sale
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC (2×2)
characterized with high extinction ratio and low insertion loss
view more
High Energy 1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC For Sale
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber
view more
High Energy 1550nm Reduced Cladding In-line Polarizer For Sale
1550nm Reduced Cladding In-line Polarizer
designed to pass light with one specific polarization while blocking the other polarization
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact