other

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers(CWDM Series )

designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard
  • Product Detail

The Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer series is designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard. The devices use environmentally stable thin film filter and advanced packaging technology to achieve wide passband, low insertion loss, high channel isolation and excellent environmental stability. They can be used individually to perform single channel add or drop function or can be cascaded into sequence for multi-channel applications in CWDM systems.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Filter type

Half band

Full band

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

1460 ~ 1620

1260 ~ 1620

Center Wavelength

nm

1471  1491  1511  1531  1551  1571  1591  1611

Min. 0.5 dB Pass Bandwidth

nm

13

Max. Transmission Insertion Loss                                                

dB

0.6

Max. Reflection Insertion Loss

dB

0.5

Min. Adjacent Ch. Isolation

dB

25

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss 

dB

0.1

Thermal Stability

dB/

0.005

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type 

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature 

 -40 to +85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Hot Sale Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
AFR's MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator is based on an electrostatic drived micro-electro-mechanical-system (MEMS) chip.
view more
Hot Sale Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
used for hermetic sealing purpose
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
compact package, low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss and excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
Hot Sale 1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
excellently suited for EDFAs or instrumentation designs where two or more isolators are used
view more
Hot Sale 1550nm 20W Isolator
1550nm 20W Isolator
low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
high isolation, low insertion loss and large aperture
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
high isolation, low insertion loss and large aperture
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact