other

980/1550nm Singlemode WDM

It offers very low insertion loss and low polarization dependence.
  • Product Detail

The Singlemode Wavelength Division Multiplexers combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent enviromental stability. These components have been extensively used in EDFA, CATV, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

980/1550

Operating Wavelength

nm

λc ± 15

Min. Isolation

dB

20

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.15

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.1

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

≤ 0.002

Min. Return Loss

dB

60

Min. Directivity

dB

60

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks, power control or gain variation in EDFA.
view more
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber available upon request.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package, low insertion loss, and high isolation. 
view more
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
It integrates two independent isolators into one standard isolator package. 
view more
1550nm 20W Isolator
1550nm 20W Isolator
 It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact