other

980/1060nm Singlemode Coupler

low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and excellent environmental stability
  • Product Detail

The Singlemode Coupler offers very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and excellent environmental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 are available with very good uniformity in a wide wavelength   range. These components find extensive applications to perform power splitting and monitoring functions in all kinds of optical communication systems.


Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit 

Value 

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

980 or 1060

Operating Wavelength

nm

λc ± 10

Coupling Ratio

%

01/99 

02/98 

03/97

05/95

10/90

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

21.9/0.25 

18.5/0.25

16.5/0.35 

14.5/0.45 

10.8/0.65

Coupling Ratio

%

20/80

30/70 

40/60

50/50 

 

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

7.7/1.3 

5.8/2.0 

4.5/2.7 

3.5/3.5 

 

Max. PDL (Tap/Through Port)

dB

0.10

Thermal Stability

dB/ 

≤ 0.002 over -5 °C to +70 °C

Min. Return Loss

dB

50.00

Min. Directivity         1 × 2

dB

55.00

                                   2 × 2

dB

60.00

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300.00

Operating Temperature

 

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

 

-40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm PM Optical Circulator Online
1550nm PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, high extinction ratio and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environment stability
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environment stability
view more
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
wide passband, low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and high power handling capability
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM Online
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent enviromental stability
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact