other

780-1064nm Mini Type MVOA

It applies for pre-emphasis attenuation, transmitter power control, in-line power equalization, and amplifier power control, etc.
  • Product Detail

Mini Type Manual variable Attenuator (MVOA) operates by manually moving a shading element into optical beam. The shading element can be adjusted to get any attenuation value in a range. MVOA features low insertion loss, good resolution,integrating high stability and good reliability. It applies for pre-emphasis attenuation, transmitter power control, in-line power equalization, and amplifier power control, etc.

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit 

Value 

Operating Center Wavelength(λc) 

nm 

780 or 850    980 or 1064

 

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

± 10           ± 20

Max. WDL, 23℃, minimum attenuation

dB 

1,            0.6

Max. WDL, 23℃, minimum attenuation

dB 

0.3

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300 

Operating Temperature 

0 to 70 

Storage Temperature 

-40 to + 85 

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm PM Optical Circulator Online
1550nm PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, high extinction ratio and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environment stability
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environment stability
view more
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
wide passband, low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and high power handling capability
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM Online
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent enviromental stability
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact