other

488/532/635nm Patchcord

It is ideal for fiber lasers, and test instrumentation applications
  • Product Detail

The singlemode patchcord series has excellent enviromental stability, high return loss, low Insertion loss and low polarization dependence. It is ideal for fiber lasers, and test instrumentation applications.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Connector Type

UPC

APC

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

1

1

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

1.5

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

60

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

50

Fiber Length Tolerance

%

± 10 or specify

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Corresponding  Fiber Type

Nufern 460 HP fiber for 488nm or 532nm  Nufern 630 HP fiber for 635nm


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm PM Optical Circulator Online
1550nm PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, high extinction ratio and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environment stability
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environment stability
view more
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
wide passband, low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and high power handling capability
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM Online
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent enviromental stability
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact