other

488-2100nm PM Fused Coupler

operating on both fast and slow axeshigh power handlinghigh stability and reliability


  • Product Detail

Features

Wavelength 488 - 2100 nm available

Coupling ratio from 0.01/99.99 to 50/50 available

Operating on both fast and slow axes

High power handling

High stability and reliability 


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

488, 532, 635

780, 830

980, 1064

1310, 1480,  1550

1700, 2000

Operating Wavelength

nm

λc ± 5

λc ± 10

λc ± 10

λc ± 20

λc ± 20

Typ. Excess Loss

dB

0.8

0.5

0.4

0.2

0.5

Max. Excess Loss

dB

1.2

0.8

0.6

0.4

0.8

Min. ER*

dB

18

18

20

20

20

Max. Excess Loss for each connector

dB

1.5

0.7

0.5

0.3

0.3

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

W

2

Thermal Stability

dB/

≤0.005 

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Directivity

dB

50

Fiber Type for Signal Port

PM fiber

Fiber Type for Tap Port

PM fiber or Singlemode fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +75

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Coupling Ratio & Its Tolerance

Coupling Ratio

%

1/99

2/98

5/95

10/90

20/80

30/70

40/60

50/50

Max. Coupling Ratio Tolerance, λc

%

± 0.3

± 0.5

± 0.7

± 1.0

± 2.0

± 2.0

± 2.5

± 3.0

 Coupling Ratio

    %  0.1/99.9  0.1/99.9  0.1/99.9  0.1/99.9  0.01/99.99  0.01/99.99  0.01/99.99  0.01/99.99

 Tap Ratio Tolerance, λc

   dB  30 ± 3  30 ± 3  30 ± 3  30 ± 3  40 ± 4  40 ± 4  40 ± 4  40 ± 4


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
High Energy 1064nm (18+1)x1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner For Sale
1064nm (18+1)x1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
high power transfer efficiency, wide wavelength range, proprietary tapering and package technique
view more
High Energy 1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC For Sale
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
a compact high performance lightwave component that combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber
view more
High Energy 900-1000nm (1+1)× 1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner For Sale
900-1000nm (1+1)× 1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
high power transfer efficiency,wavelength insensitive,particular pulling and package technique
view more
High Energy 1550nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler For Sale
1550nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler
splits a very small amount of light from a signal path to a tap port
view more
High Energy 1550nm Singlemode Coupler For Sale
1550nm Singlemode Coupler
very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability
view more
High Energy 1550nm PM Fused Coupler Module For Sale
1550nm PM Fused Coupler Module
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability
view more
High Energy 1550nm Filter WDM For Sale
1550nm Filter WDM
extensively used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optical instruments
view more
High Energy 1310/1550nm PM Integrated Tap Photodiode For Sale
1310/1550nm PM Integrated Tap Photodiode
integrates the functionality of an optical coupler and a photodiode for optical network's power detection
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact