other

1550nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler

It splits a very small amount of light from a signal path to a tap port.
  • Product Detail

The Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler splits a very small amount of light from a signal path to a tap port. Low tap ratios such as 0.1%, 0.01% or 0.001% enable the monitoring photodetector to operate without damage or saturation. It is suitable for very high optical power, its main application is in the monitoring of optical sources such as fiber lasers.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1064, 1550 or Specify

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc±10

Coupling Ratio

 %

 0.1   

0.01

 0.001

Tap Insertion Loss

dB

30±3 

40±4

 50±5

Max. Signal Insertion Loss

dB

0.1

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

≤ 0.002

Min. Return Loss

dB

55

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

5

Operating Temperature

 ℃

-40 to +75

Storage Temperature

 ℃

-40 to +85

Fiber Type

 

Singlemode fiber

 


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm RC Fiber Isolator
1550nm RC Fiber Isolator
It is designed and manufactured to Telcordial standard. 
view more
1550nm PM RC Fiber Isolator
1550nm PM RC Fiber Isolator
It is designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard.
view more
1550nm Mini PM RC Fiber Isolator
1550nm Mini PM RC Fiber Isolator
It is designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard.
view more
1310nm PBS/PBC
1310nm PBS/PBC
It combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator PBS/PBC
It has extremely low insertion loss, and it can improve the amplifier performance.
view more
1310 1480 1550nm Mini RC Fiber Isolator
1310 1480 1550nm Mini RC Fiber Isolator
It features low insertion loss, high isolation, and high return loss, etc.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC (2×2)
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC (2×2)
It features high extinction ratio and low insertion loss. 
view more
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
It combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact