other

1550nm Singlemode Coupler

very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability
  • Product Detail

The Singlemode Coupler offers very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 are available with very good uniformity in a wide wavelength range. These components find extensive applications to perform power splitting and mornitoring fuctions in all kinds of optical communication systems.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength 

nm

1550

Operating Wavelength  nm  λc ± 15
Coupling Ratio   25/25/25/25

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

7.0

Max. PDL

dB

0.2

Max. Uniformity

dB

1.0

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.15

Thermal Stability    ≤ 0.005
Min. Return Loss    55
Min. Directivity    55
Max. Average Optical Power    3
Max.Peak Power for ns Pulse    1
Fiber Type    SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
High Energy 1064nm (18+1)x1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner For Sale
1064nm (18+1)x1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
high power transfer efficiency, wide wavelength range, proprietary tapering and package technique
view more
High Energy 1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC For Sale
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
a compact high performance lightwave component that combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber
view more
High Energy 900-1000nm (1+1)× 1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner For Sale
900-1000nm (1+1)× 1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
high power transfer efficiency,wavelength insensitive,particular pulling and package technique
view more
High Energy 488-2100nm PM Fused Coupler For Sale
488-2100nm PM Fused Coupler
operating on both fast and slow axes,high power handling,high stability and reliability
view more
High Energy 1550nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler For Sale
1550nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler
splits a very small amount of light from a signal path to a tap port
view more
High Energy 1550nm PM Fused Coupler Module For Sale
1550nm PM Fused Coupler Module
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability
view more
High Energy 1550nm Filter WDM For Sale
1550nm Filter WDM
extensively used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optical instruments
view more
High Energy 1310/1550nm PM Integrated Tap Photodiode For Sale
1310/1550nm PM Integrated Tap Photodiode
integrates the functionality of an optical coupler and a photodiode for optical network's power detection
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact