other

1530-1580nm 100/200G Add/Drop Module

wide bandwidth, low insertion loss, high isolation and high power handling capability
  • Product Detail

The Add/Drop module is used to drop and add one or more ITU wavelength channels with 100 GHz or 200 GHz spacing in DWDM systems. The module is based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology. It has wide bandwidth, low insertion loss, high isolation and high power handling capability.

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit 

100 GHz

200 GHz

Signal Wavelength Range

nm 

1530 - 1580

Center Wavelength

nm

ITU Grid

Pass Bandwidth @ 0.5 dB (min)

nm

ITU CH. ± 0.10

ITU CH. ± 0.25

Max. Insertion Loss @ In <---> Drop

dB

1.2

1.0

Max. Insertion Loss @ Add <---> Out

dB

1.2

1.0

Max. Insertion Loss @ In <---> Out

dB

0.8

0.8

Min. Channel Isolation @ In <---> Out

dB

25

25 

Min. Channel Isolation @ In <---> Drop

dB

25

25

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.1 

0.1 

Directivity

dB

50

50

Min. Return Loss

dB

50 

50 

Center Wavelength Stability

nm/℃

0.002 

0.002

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

0.005

0.005

Max. Optical Power

mW

300

Fiber Type

 

SMF-28 fiber

Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

40 to +85

Package Dimension

mm

100 (L) × 80 (W) × 10 (H)

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Hot Sale Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
AFR's MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator is based on an electrostatic drived micro-electro-mechanical-system (MEMS) chip.
view more
Hot Sale Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
used for hermetic sealing purpose
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
compact package, low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss and excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
Hot Sale 1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
excellently suited for EDFAs or instrumentation designs where two or more isolators are used
view more
Hot Sale 1550nm 20W Isolator
1550nm 20W Isolator
low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
high isolation, low insertion loss and large aperture
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
high isolation, low insertion loss and large aperture
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact