other

1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM

wide passband, low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and high power handling capability
  • Product Detail

The C Band Red/Blue Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer is a micro optics device based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology. It is used to separate or combine Red band wavelength signals and Blue band wavelength signals in C band range in DWDM systems. The components are characterized with wide passband, low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and high power handling capability.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Pass Band

Wavelength Range

nm

1530 - 1542 (1548 - 1560)

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.6

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.4

Min. Isolation

dB

22

Typ. Isolation

dB

25

Reflection Band

Wavelength Range

nm

1548 - 1560 (1530 - 1542)

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.5

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.3

Min. Isolation

dB

12

Typ. Isolation

dB

14

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.10

Typ. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.05

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

0.005

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm PM Optical Circulator Online
1550nm PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, high extinction ratio and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environment stability
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environment stability
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM Online
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent enviromental stability
view more
2000nm PM Fused WDM Online
2000nm PM Fused WDM
Specifications Parameter Unit Value Longer Operating Wavelength nm 2000 ± 20 or Specify         Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.7         Min. Isolation dB 13         Min. Extinction Ratio dB 20 Shorter Operating Wavelength nm 1570 ± 20 800 ± 20 650 ± 20         Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.7 0.7 1.5         Min. Isolation dB 15 15 10 Thermal Stability dB/℃ ≤ 0.005   Min. Return Loss dB 55 Min. Directivity dB 55 Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave) mW 300 Fiber Type PM 1550 Panda fiber Operating Temperature ℃ -5 to +70 Storage Temperature ℃ -40 to +85
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact