other

1528-1565nm Bandpass Filter

It is used to block out unwanted noise signals in EDFAs and fiber laser systems.
  • Product Detail

The Bandpass Filter is a micro optics device based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology. It is used to block out unwanted noise signals in EDFAs and fiber laser systems. The components are characterized with high isolation, low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and high power handling capability.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Wavelength Range

nm

1528-1565

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.7

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.5

Min. Isolation @ wavelength<1521nm and >1574nm

dB

12

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.10

Typ. Polarization Dependent Loss  dB  0.05

Thermal Stability

dB/

≤ 0.005

Thermal Wavelength Drift  nm/℃  ≤ 0.003

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type 

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1064nm (18+1)x1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
1064nm (18+1)x1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
It features high power transfer efficiency and wide wavelength range.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
It can also be used as a beam splitter.
view more
900-1000nm (1+1)× 1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
900-1000nm (1+1)× 1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
It features high power transfer efficiency and wavelength insensitive.
view more
488-2100nm PM Fused Coupler
488-2100nm PM Fused Coupler
It operates on both fast and slow axes, and features high stability and reliability.
view more
1550nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler
1550nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler
It is suitable for very high optical power. 
view more
1550nm Singlemode Coupler
1550nm Singlemode Coupler
It offers very low insertion loss and low polarization dependence.
view more
1550nm PM Fused Coupler Module
1550nm PM Fused Coupler Module
It offers low insertion loss and low polarization dependence.
view more
1550nm Filter WDM
1550nm Filter WDM
It has been extensively used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, and WDM networks. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact