other

1310nm Singlemode Broadband Coupler

It offers low insertion loss and low polarization dependence, etc.
  • Product Detail

The Singlemode Broadband Coupler offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 are available with very good uniformity in a wide wavelength range.


Specifications 

 

Parameter 

Unit 

Value 

Center Wavelength (λc) 

nm

850

1064

1310

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 100

Coupling Ratio

% 

2/98, 5/95, 10/90, 50/50, or Specified

Coupling Ratio Tolerance (e.g. 50/50)

%

6

5

5

Max. uniformity 50/50 ratio

dB

1

0.5

0.5

Thermal Stability

 dB/℃  

≤0.002 over -5 °C to +70 °C

Min. Return Loss

W

55

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type

HI780C

HI1060Flex

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

 

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

 

-40 to +85

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm RC Fiber Isolator
1550nm RC Fiber Isolator
It is designed and manufactured to Telcordial standard. 
view more
1550nm PM RC Fiber Isolator
1550nm PM RC Fiber Isolator
It is designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard.
view more
1550nm Mini PM RC Fiber Isolator
1550nm Mini PM RC Fiber Isolator
It is designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard.
view more
1310nm PBS/PBC
1310nm PBS/PBC
It combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator PBS/PBC
It has extremely low insertion loss, and it can improve the amplifier performance.
view more
1310 1480 1550nm Mini RC Fiber Isolator
1310 1480 1550nm Mini RC Fiber Isolator
It features low insertion loss, high isolation, and high return loss, etc.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC (2×2)
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC (2×2)
It features high extinction ratio and low insertion loss. 
view more
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
It combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact