other

1310/1550nm Singlemode Broadband Tree Coupler Module (SBTC)

It offers low insertion loss and low polarization dependence, etc.
  • Product Detail

The SBTC Singlemode Broadband Tree Couplers offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, well controlled uniformity in a wide wavelength range as excellent enviromental stability. These modules have been extensively used to split and mix optical signals in CATV, LANs and other kinds of optical communication systems.


 

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit 

Value

Configeration

 

1 or 2 × 4

1 or 2 × 8

1 or 2 x 16

1 or 2 x 32

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550 or Specify

Operating Wavelength

nm

λc ± 40

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.25

0.4

0.55

0.7

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

6.8

10.2

13.6

17

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Max. Uniformity

dB

1.2

1.8

2.4

3.0

Thermal Stability

dB

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.5

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Directivity

dB

60

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type

SMF-28 fiber

Package Dimensions

mm

A: 106 × 79 × 10 mm (for 1, 2 × 4 module)

 B: 125 × 96 × 15 mm (for 1, 2 × 8 module)

C: 145 × 116 × 18 mm (for 1, 2 × 16; 1, 2 × 32 module)

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70 

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85 

 


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks, power control or gain variation in EDFA.
view more
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber available upon request.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package, low insertion loss, and high isolation. 
view more
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
It integrates two independent isolators into one standard isolator package. 
view more
1550nm 20W Isolator
1550nm 20W Isolator
 It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.
view more
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed for integration within laser diode package to prevent back reflection.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact