other

1310/1550nm Singlemode Broadband Coupler

low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability
  • Product Detail

The Singlemode Broadband Coupler offers very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 are available with very good uniformity in a wide wavelength range. These components find extensive applications to perform power splitting and mornitoring fuctions in all kinds of optical communication systems.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550 or Specify

Operating Wavelength

nm

λc ± 40

Coupling Ratio

%

01/99 

02/98 

03/97

05/95

10/90

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

21.5/0.2

18.5/0.25

17.5/0.3

14.6/0.4

10.8/0.65

Coupling Ratio

%

20/80

30/70 

40/60

50/50 

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

7.5/1.2

5.6/1.8

4.4/2.5

3.4/3.4

Max. PDL (Tap/Through Port)

dB

0.10

Thermal Stability

dB/

≤ 0.002 over -5 °C to +70 °C

Min. Return Loss

dB

50.00

Min. Directivity         1 × 2

dB

55.00

                                   2 × 2

dB

60.00

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300.00

Fiber Type

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
High Energy 1550nm RC Fiber Isolator For Sale
1550nm RC Fiber Isolator
designed and manufactured to Telcordial standard
view more
High Energy 1550nm PM RC Fiber Isolator For Sale
1550nm PM RC Fiber Isolator
designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard
view more
High Energy 1550nm Mini PM RC Fiber Isolator For Sale
1550nm Mini PM RC Fiber Isolator
designed and manufactured to Telcordia standard
view more
High Energy 1310nm PBS/PBC For Sale
1310nm PBS/PBC
combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber
view more
High Energy 1310/1480/1550nm Isolator PBS/PBC For Sale
1310/1480/1550nm Isolator PBS/PBC
provides both polarization beam combining and optical isolation in one integrated component
view more
High Energy 1310 1480 1550nm Mini RC Fiber Isolator For Sale
1310 1480 1550nm Mini RC Fiber Isolator
low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss and excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
High Energy 1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC (2×2) For Sale
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC (2×2)
characterized with high extinction ratio and low insertion loss
view more
High Energy 1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC For Sale
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact