other

1310/1550nm Singlemode Broadband Coupler

low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability
  • Product Detail

The Singlemode Broadband Coupler offers very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 are available with very good uniformity in a wide wavelength range. These components find extensive applications to perform power splitting and mornitoring fuctions in all kinds of optical communication systems.


Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit 

Value 

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550 or specify

Operating Wavelength

nm

λc ± 40

Coupling Ratio

%

01/99 

02/98 

03/97

05/95

10/90

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

21.5/0.2

18.5/0.25

17.5/0.3

14.6/0.4

10.8/0.65

Coupling Ratio

%

20/80

30/70 

40/60

50/50 

 

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

7.5/1.2 

5.6/1.8 

4.4/2.5 

3.4/3.4 

 

Max. PDL (Tap/Through Port)

dB

0.10

Thermal Stability

dB/ 

≤ 0.002 over -5 °C to +70 °C

Min. Return Loss

dB

50.00

Min. Directivity         1 × 2

dB

55.00

                                   2 × 2

dB

60.00

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300.00

Fiber Type

 

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

 

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

 

-40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Hot Sale Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
AFR's MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator is based on an electrostatic drived micro-electro-mechanical-system (MEMS) chip.
view more
Hot Sale Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
used for hermetic sealing purpose
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
compact package, low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss and excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
Hot Sale 1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
excellently suited for EDFAs or instrumentation designs where two or more isolators are used
view more
Hot Sale 1550nm 20W Isolator
1550nm 20W Isolator
low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
high isolation, low insertion loss and large aperture
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
high isolation, low insertion loss and large aperture
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact