other

1310/1550nm PM Single Fiber Collimator

It has high extinction ratio, low insertion loss, and high return loss.
  • Product Detail

The PM Fiber Collimator is the basic element for in-line PM fiber optics components, such as PM isolator and PM FWDM. It has high extinction ratio, low insertion loss and high return loss. The unique processing and high quality AR coating also enable this collimator to handle high power.


Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit 

Value 

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1550 or specify 

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 30

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.2 

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.25

Typ. Extinction Ratio

dB 

25

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

23

Min. Return Loss

dB

60

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

 

PM Panda fiber or specify

Operating Temperature

℃ 

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

℃ 

-40 to +85

 




Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm PM Optical Circulator Online
1550nm PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
It features wide passband, low insertion loss, and high return loss, etc.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM Online
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact