other

1310/1550nm PM Dual Fiber Collimator

It has high extinction ratio, low insertion loss, and high return loss.
  • Product Detail

The PM Fiber Collimator is the basic element for in-line PM fiber optics components, such as PM isolator and PM FWDM. It has high extinction ratio, low insertion loss and high return loss. The unique processing and high quality AR coating also enable this collimator to handle high power.


Specifications
Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc) 

nm

1310, 1550  or specify

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 30

Working Type


Transmission Type

Transmission Type  

Transmission Type

Reflection Type

Working Distance

mm

5-10

11-30

31-50

0mm for Glens, 2.4mm for Clens

Typ. Insertion Loss @23℃

dB

0.20

0.25

0.30

0.20

Max. Insertion Loss @23℃

dB

0.25

0.35

0.40

0.25

Min. Extinction Ratio @23℃ 

dB

20

Min. Return Loss @23

dB

55

Max. Optical Power

W

0.3, 0.5...3

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


PM Panda fiber or specify

Operating Temperature

℃ 

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

℃ 

-40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm PM Optical Circulator Online
1550nm PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
It features wide passband, low insertion loss, and high return loss, etc.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM Online
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact