other

1310/1550nm Multimode Fiber Filter Coupler

  • Product Detail

AFR's 1310/1550nm Multimode Fiber Filter Coupler offers very low excess loss, broad operating band and high stability and reliability. These components are extensively used in LAN, multimode fiber communication systems, fiber sensors and testing instruments.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength 

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

± 40

Configuration

1x2/2x2

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.7/1.0

Max. Uniformity 

dB

0.6/0.8

Tap Ratio

%

5 ± 1.0, 50 or specify

Min. Return Loss

dB

35

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type

Multimode fiber, 62.5/125, 50/125, 105/125 μm

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature  ℃  -5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85



Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm PM Optical Circulator Online
1550nm PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, high extinction ratio and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environment stability
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environment stability
view more
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
wide passband, low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and high power handling capability
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM Online
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent enviromental stability
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact