other

1310/1550nm Integrated Tap Photodiode Array

a compact, multi-channel power-detecting device
  • Product Detail

The Integrated Tap Photodiode Array (TPDA) is a compact, multi-channel power-detecting device. It obviously simplifys module design and assembling process by pre-integrating several single power detectors in one. It provides standard pins with 2.54 mm space to easily mount on PCB. It can be applied for channel power monitoring in  DWDM system, in-line optical network switching protection monitoring (OLP), re-configurable optical add/drop  multiplexer(OADM), and gain/attenuation monitoring in network's power detection.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310

1550

Operating Wavelength Range (λop)

nm

λc ± 50 nm

Max. Insertion Loss                                             1%

dB

0.4

                                                                            2%

0.6

                                                                            5%

0.6

                                                                           10%

0.9

Wavelength Flatness

dB

≤0.2

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.05

Min. Return Loss

dB

45

Responsivity                                                        1%                                         

mA/W

6-14

7-15

                                                                            2%

12-23

14-25

                                                                            5%

30-60

35-65

                                                                          10%

60-110

70-120

Max.Responsivity Temperature Dependence (λc)

dB

0.3

Max. Responsivity Polarization Dependence

dB

0.1

Dark Current (@70 , -5 V bias)              0.5 G Bandwidth      

nA

8

                                                                  2.0 G Bandwidth

2

Max. Power on Photodetector

mW

10*

Reverse Voltage

V

20*

Forward Current

mA

10*

Fiber Type

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

0 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Soldering Temperature (Over 2 mm from head, less than 5 s)

≤260

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
Hot Sale Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
AFR's MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator is based on an electrostatic drived micro-electro-mechanical-system (MEMS) chip.
view more
Hot Sale Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
used for hermetic sealing purpose
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Mini Isolator
compact package, low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss and excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
Hot Sale 1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
excellently suited for EDFAs or instrumentation designs where two or more isolators are used
view more
Hot Sale 1550nm 20W Isolator
1550nm 20W Isolator
low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
high isolation, low insertion loss and large aperture
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
1310/1550nm Free Space Isolator
high isolation, low insertion loss and large aperture
view more
Hot Sale 1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
designed and manufactured according to Telcordia standard
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact