other

1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator

It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
  • Product Detail

The 2 × 2 Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator is a compact, high performance lightwave component that  routes incoming signals from Port 1 to Port 2, incoming Port 2 signals to Port 3, and incoming Port 3 signals to Port 4. This component provides high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environment stability.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Type A

Type B

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

dB

λc ± 30

λc ± 20

Typ. Insertion Loss, λc , 23 ,      

dB

0.8

0.7

Max. Insertion Loss, all temperature, all wavelength range      

dB

1.1

1

Peak Isolation

dB

52

40

Typ. Isolation, λc, 23

dB

50

30

Min. Isolation, all wavelength range, 23

dB

40

22

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

20

20

Min. Crosstalk (1 3,  2 4)

dB

50

Min. Return Loss

dB

55

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm PM Optical Circulator Online
1550nm PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
It features wide passband, low insertion loss, and high return loss, etc.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM Online
1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc. 
view more
2000nm PM Fused WDM Online
2000nm PM Fused WDM
It offers very low insertion loss and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact