other

1310/1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler

It allows the input signal to be splitted at variousratios with high extinction ratio.
  • Product Detail

The Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler is manufactured by using advanced technology to allow the input signal to be splitted at variousratios with high extinction ratio. It supports both polarizations.

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 40

Configuration

-

1 × 2

2 × 2

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.7

1

Max. Uniformity

dB

0.6

0.8

Tap Ratio

%

1 ± 0.5, 5 ± 1.0, 10 ± 2.0, and 50

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

50

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

20

18

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

- 5 to + 70

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85

Fiber Type

-

SMF-28 or PM Panda Fiber for tap port; 

PM Panda Fiber for Input & Output ports

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
 Circulator
1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Mini Circulator
1310/1550 nm Mini Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
 Mini Fiber Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Mini Fiber Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 3-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Circulator
1310/1550 nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
Filter WDM
1310/1480/1550 nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
Singlemode WDM
1310/1550 & 1480/1550 nm Singlemode WDM
It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc.
view more
Fused WDM
2 μm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM
It offers very low insertion loss and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact