other

1310/1550 nm Multimode Fiber Collimator

It has low insertion loss and high return loss.
  • Product Detail

The Multimode Fiber Collimator is the basic element for in-line fiber optic components, such as isolator and FWDM. It has low insertion loss and high return loss. The unique processing and high quality AR coating also enable this collimator to handle high power.

Specifications 

Parameter 

Unit

Value 

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1550, or specified

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 30

Working Distance

mm

5  or specified

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.20

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.25

Min. Return Loss

dB

35

Max.Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max.Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

N

5

Fiber Type

-

 Multimode fiber 105/125, 62.5/125, 50/125 μm or specified

Operating Temperature 

- 5 to + 70 

Storage Temperature

- 40 to + 85 

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
It is widely uesd in WDM networks and power in EDFA.
view more
Fiber Feedthrough
Hermetic Fiber Feedthrough
SM, MM, PM individual fiber or ribbon fiber are available.
view more
Mini Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Mini Isolator
It features very compact package. 
view more
Isolator
1550 nm Mini 2-in-1 Isolator
The Twin Isolator offers excellent temperature stability.
view more
Free Space Isolator Epoxy
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator Epoxy
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Free Space Isolator
1310/1550 nm Free Space Isolator
It is designed to prevent back reflection.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Sensitive Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Isolator
1310/1480/1550 nm Isolator
It is characterized with high performance and low cost.
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact