other

1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM

It offers low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, and high isolation, etc. 
  • Product Detail

The Singlemode Wavelength Division Multiplexers combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent enviromental stability. These components have been extensively used in EDFA, CATV, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation.

Specifications

 

 

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310/1550

1480/1550

Operation Wavelength

nm

λc ± 15

λc ± 5

Min. Isolation

dB

17

13

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.20

0.35

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.1

0.2

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

≤ 0.002 over -5 °C to +70 °C

Min. Return Loss

dB

60

Directivity

dB

60

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type

 

SMF-28 fiber

Package Dimensions

mm

250 µm bare fiber, Φ3.0 × 40 mm for 1310/1550

(3.0 × 55 mm for 1480/1550)

900 µm loose tube, Φ3.0 × 56 mm for 1310/1550

(3.0 × 72 mm for 1480/1550)

3 mm cable, 90 × 16 × 9 mm

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm PM Optical Circulator Online
1550nm PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, and low PMD, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator
It provides high isolation, low insertion loss, and high extinction ratio, etc.
view more
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
It features wide passband, low insertion loss, and high return loss, etc.
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM
It combines or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range.
view more
2000nm PM Fused WDM Online
2000nm PM Fused WDM
It offers very low insertion loss and high extinction ratio, etc. 
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact