other

1310/1550 & 1480/1550nm Singlemode WDM

low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent enviromental stability
  • Product Detail

The Singlemode Wavelength Division Multiplexers combine or separate light at different wavelengths. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent enviromental stability. These components have been extensively used in EDFA, CATV, WDM networks and fiber optics instrumentation.

Specifications

 

 

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310/1550

1480/1550

Operation Wavelength

nm

λc ± 15

λc ± 5

Min. Isolation

dB

17

13

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.20

0.35

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.1

0.2

Thermal Stability

dB/℃

≤ 0.002 over -5 °C to +70 °C

Min. Return Loss

dB

60

Directivity

dB

60

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type

 

SMF-28 fiber

Package Dimensions

mm

250 µm bare fiber, Φ3.0 × 40 mm for 1310/1550

(3.0 × 55 mm for 1480/1550)

900 µm loose tube, Φ3.0 × 56 mm for 1310/1550

(3.0 × 72 mm for 1480/1550)

3 mm cable, 90 × 16 × 9 mm

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
1550nm PM Optical Circulator Online
1550nm PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, high extinction ratio and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator
high isolation, low insertion  loss, low PDL, low PMD and excellent environmental stability
view more
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 3-port PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environment stability
view more
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator Online
1310/1550nm 4-port PM Optical Circulator
high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environment stability
view more
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM Online
1530-1542nm C Band Red/Blue WDM
wide passband, low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and high power handling capability
view more
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM Online
1310/1480/1550nm Filter WDM
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability
view more
2000nm PM Fused WDM Online
2000nm PM Fused WDM
Specifications Parameter Unit Value Longer Operating Wavelength nm 2000 ± 20 or Specify         Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.7         Min. Isolation dB 13         Min. Extinction Ratio dB 20 Shorter Operating Wavelength nm 1570 ± 20 800 ± 20 650 ± 20         Max. Insertion Loss dB 0.7 0.7 1.5         Min. Isolation dB 15 15 10 Thermal Stability dB/℃ ≤ 0.005   Min. Return Loss dB 55 Min. Directivity dB 55 Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave) mW 300 Fiber Type PM 1550 Panda fiber Operating Temperature ℃ -5 to +70 Storage Temperature ℃ -40 to +85
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact