other

1310/1480/1550nm Single Fiber Collimator

the basic element for in-line fiber optics components, such as isolator and FWDM
  • Product Detail

The Fiber Collimator is the basic element for in-line fiber optics components, such as isolator and FWDM. It has low insertion loss loss and high return loss. The unique processing and high quality AR coating also enable this collimator to handle high power.


Specifications
Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc) 

nm

1310, 1480, 1550 or specify

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 30

Working Type

%

Transmission Type 

Transmission Type 

Transmission Type 

Reflection Type

Working Distance

dB

5-10

51-100

101-250

251-500

Typ. Insertion Loss @23

%

0.25

0.25 

0.30

0.50

Max. Insertion Loss @23℃

dB

0.30

0.35

0.40

0.60

Min. Extinction Ratio @23℃

dB

20

Min. Return Loss @23℃

dB

55

Max. Optical Power

W

0.3, 0.5...3

Max. Tensile Load

kW

5

Fiber Type

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85


Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.
Related products
High Energy 1064nm (18+1)x1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner For Sale
1064nm (18+1)x1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
high power transfer efficiency, wide wavelength range, proprietary tapering and package technique
view more
High Energy 1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC For Sale
1310/1480/1550nm PBS/PBC
a compact high performance lightwave component that combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber
view more
High Energy 900-1000nm (1+1)× 1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner For Sale
900-1000nm (1+1)× 1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner
high power transfer efficiency,wavelength insensitive,particular pulling and package technique
view more
High Energy 488-2100nm PM Fused Coupler For Sale
488-2100nm PM Fused Coupler
operating on both fast and slow axes,high power handling,high stability and reliability
view more
High Energy 1550nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler For Sale
1550nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler
splits a very small amount of light from a signal path to a tap port
view more
High Energy 1550nm Singlemode Coupler For Sale
1550nm Singlemode Coupler
very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability
view more
High Energy 1550nm PM Fused Coupler Module For Sale
1550nm PM Fused Coupler Module
low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability
view more
High Energy 1550nm Filter WDM For Sale
1550nm Filter WDM
extensively used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optical instruments
view more
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact