Products Home >>Components for Optical Network >>Fused Coupler/WDM

Singlemode Broadband Coupler (SBC Series)

Produts Details

Product Name: Singlemode Broadband Coupler (SBC Series)


The Singlemode Broadband Coupler offers very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 are available with very good uniformity in a wide wavelength range. These components find extensive applications to perform power splitting and mornitoring fuctions in all kinds of optical communication systems.



Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550 or Specify

Operating Wavelength

nm

λc ± 40

Coupling Ratio

%

01/99 

02/98 

03/97

05/95

10/90

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

21.5/0.2

18.5/0.25

17.5/0.3

14.6/0.4

10.8/0.65

Coupling Ratio

%

20/80

30/70 

40/60

50/50 

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

7.5/1.2

5.6/1.8

4.4/2.5

3.4/3.4

Max. PDL (Tap/Through Port)

dB

0.10

Thermal Stability

dB/

≤ 0.002 over -5 °C to +70 °C

Min. Return Loss

dB

50.00

Min. Directivity         1 × 2

dB

55.00

                                   2 × 2

dB

60.00

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300.00

Fiber Type

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85


Maybe you also want to find below product: 980/1550 nm PMWDM



Previous:Mode Field Adaptor (MFA Series)

Next:1064nm Fused WDM (635/1064) (5W)

Related Products+more