Products Home >>Components for Bio-Medical Equipment

OCT Module - Interferometer of Michelson type at 1310 nm

Produts Details

Product Name: OCT Module - Interferometer of Michelson type at 1310 nm


AFR's OCT module contains a fiber coupler network for a Michelson interferometer with outputs for the reference arm and the sample arm. It has low insertion loss, flat wavelength response, and the design of input for alignment laser.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

± 60

Max. Insertion Loss from OCT Laser to Sample Port                  

dB

2

WDL from OCT Laser to Sample Port

dB

0.8

Max. Insertion Loss from Aiming Laser (635±10nm) to Sample Port

dB

2

Max. Insertion Loss from Sample Port to Output+/Output-

dB

5

WDL from Sample Port to Output+/Output-

dB

0.8

Max. Insertion Loss from OCT Laser to Ref out

dB

19

WDL from OCT Laser to Ref out

dB

0.5

Max. Path Length Difference

mm

2

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

Max. Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.1

Max. Optical Power

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load  N  5
Operating Temperature  ℃  -5 to +70
Storage Temperature  ℃  -40 to +85
Fiber Type    SMF-28e+
Adaptor Type    FC/APC
Package Dimensions  mm  120*80*16

 

You may also want to find below product: Broadband 1310 nm 3-port Circulator (FCIR Series)

You may also want to find below product: Fused Wavelength Division Multiplexer (WDM Series)

You may also want to find below product: Mini Type Manual Variable Attenuator (MVOA Series)

You may also want to find below product: Variable Optical Delay Line

You may also want to find below product: In-line Polarizer (ILP Series)

You may also want to find below product: Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS series)

You may also want to find below product: 6kW (N+1)x1 Laser Combiner Module

You may also want to find below product: ClearCut™ kW Package-free Fiber Bragg Grating

You may also want to find below product: 1064nm 200W In-line Optical Isolator

You may also want to find below product: 1064nm 5W Ultra Compact Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator

Previous:1064nm High Power Polarization Insensitive Circulator (for OCT)

Next:1064nm 5W Ultra Compact Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator

Related Products+more