Products Home >>Components for Industrial Laser

Cladding Power Stripper (CPS)

Produts Details

Product Name: High Power Cladding Power Stripper

The Cladding Power Stripper (CPS) is designed for efficiently stripping off residual cladding power, ASE and escaped core modes of double cladding fiber while preserving minimal degradation to signal power and beam quality.

 

Key Feature

-High Power Handling

-Minimal Signal Loss

 

Applications

-High Power Fiber Laser

-High Power Fiber Amplifier

 

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

800 - 2000

Min. Stripping Efficiency

%

98

Signal Insertion Loss

dB

0.3

Fiber Type for Input and Output

 

10/125 DCF or 20/130DCF or 30/250 DCF

Max. Stripped Power

W

20

50

200

800

Package Dimensions

mm

P2

P5

P7

P8

Operating Temperature

 -5 to +60

Storage Temperature

 -40 to +85


Maybe you also want to find below product: PM Cladding Power Stripper

Maybe you also want to find below product: High Power N×1 Laser Combiner

Maybe you also want to find below product: (6 + 1) × 1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner

Maybe you also want to find below product: RGB Combiner (WDM Series)

Maybe you also want to find below product: RG Polarization Maintaining Fused Combiner (PMFWDM Series)

Maybe you also want to find below product: (2 + 1) × 1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner

Maybe you also want to find below product: RGB Polarization Maintaining Combiner (PMFWDM Series)


Previous:1550nm Variable Polarization Beam Splitter (VPBS)

Next:1550 nm Low Wavelength and Temperature Dependent Faraday Mirror

Related Products+more