Products Home >>Components for Industrial Laser >>1.0μm Fiber Laser

850 nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator(HPMI Series)

Produts Details

Product Name: 850 nm Polarization Maintaing Fiber Isolator(HPMI Series)


The High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator is characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high power handling, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and reliability. It is ideal for fiber laser and instrumentation applications.

 

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Operating Wavelength (λop)

nm

850

Typ. Insertion Loss, 23

dB

1.3

Max. Insertion Loss, 23                    

dB

1.6

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

26

Min. Isolation, λc, 23

dB

22

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

18

Min. Return Loss

dB

45

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

500

Fiber Type

PM 850 Panda fiber

Operating Temperature

10 to + 50

Storage Temperature

0 to + 60

 

Maybe you also want to find below product: 830 nm Isolator, Single Stage


Previous:1064nm Singlemode Coupler (FUD-3584)

Next:(6 + 1) × 1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner

Related Products+more