Products Home >>Components for Bio-Medical Equipment >>Optical Fused Coupler/WDM

790 nm Tap Coupler (PMTC Series)

Produts Details

Product Name: 790 nm Tap Coupler  (PMTC Series)


AFR's PMTC Series is manufactured by using advanced technology to allow the input signal to be splitted at various

ratios with high extinction ratio.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength

nm

790

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

740 - 840

Configuration

1 x 2

Max. Excess Loss

dB

1.5

Max. Uniformity (only for 50%)

dB

1.0

Tap Ratio

%

1 ± 0.2, 2 ± 0.4, 5 ± 1.0, 10 ± 2.0 and 50

Min. Return Loss

   dB  50

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

20

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

 mW  300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

   -40 to +85

Fiber Type

   PM 780-HP fiber for all ports

*IL is 0.5 dB higher, RL is 5 dB lower, and ER is 2 dB lower for each connector added. Connector key is aligned to slow axis.

**Cutoff wavelength of PM 780-HP fiber is 710 ± 60 nm.


Maybe you also want to find below product: Singlemode Broadband Coupler (SBC Series)

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1064nm Singlemode Coupler (FUD-3584)

Maybe you also want to find below product: Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (Both Axes Working)

Maybe you also want to find below product: 10W 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator

Maybe you also want to find below product: 445 - 2100 nm Fused Coupler (SMC Series)

Maybe you also want to find below product: Tap Isolator/Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer Hybrid (TIWDM Series)

Maybe you also want to find below product: Dragon™ 6000 W Laser Cable

Maybe you also want to find below product: 6 kW or Higher 7x1 Laser Combiner Module (HPLCM Series )

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1064nm Optical Isolator PBC/PBS

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1064nm Optical Isolator PBC/PBS

Maybe you also want to find below product: Variable Delay Line

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (Both Axes Working)

Maybe you also want to find below product: Unidirectional Integrated Tap Photodiode




Previous:6 kW or Higher 18×1 or (18+1)×1 Pump Combiner (HPPC Series)

Next:500 - 650 nm Fused Multimode Coupler (MMC Series)

Related Products+more