Products Home >>Components for Industrial Laser >>1.5μm Fiber Laser

5/10W 1550nm Collimator, CW or Pulsed

Produts Details

Product Name: 5/10W 1550nm Collimator, CW or Pulsed, 1.5μm Fiber Laser


The High Power Fiber Collimator is Specially designed for high power application.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310,1480 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 30

Working Distance

mm

5 ~ 50

51 ~ 100

101 ~ 250

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.3

0.35

0.4

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.4

0.45

0.5

Nominal Beam diameter

mm

~ 0.45

~ 0.45

~ 0.75

Min. Return Loss

dB

55

Max. Optical Power

W

5, 10

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

SMF-28 Fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85


Maybe you also want to find below product: 2000nm Mode Field Adaptor

Maybe you also want to find below product: 10/20W 1030nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator, CW or Pulsed

Maybe you also want to find below product: 2W 2000nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator, CW or Pulsed

Maybe you also want to find below product: Polarization Maintaining Isolator

Maybe you also want to find below product: 2000nm Isolator Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner (IPBS/IPBC), Single Stage or Dual Stage

Maybe you also want to find below product: 2W 2000nm Isolator, CW or Pulsed

Previous:(1 + 1) × 1 Multimode Pump & Signal Combiner

Next:10W 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator

Related Products+more