Products Home >>Components for Fiber Laser >>2.0μm Fiber Laser

2000/1570nm WDM, Filter Based

Produts Details

Product Name: 1570/2000nm WDM, Filter Based, 2.0μm Fiber Laser


The 2μm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer series is based on environmentally stable thin-film filter technology. The devices combine or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. High power handling capability can be achieved through unique pigtail processing and high quality AR coating.

 

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value 

Pass Band

Wavelength Range

nm

1950 - 2050

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.6

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.8

Typ. Isolation

dB

30

Min. Isolation

dB

25

Reflection Band

Wavelength Range

nm

1560 - 1580

Typ. Insertion Loss

dB

0.6

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.8

1.3

Typ. Isolation

dB

15

Min. Isolation

dB

12

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss 

dB

0.2

Typ. Polarization Dependent Loss 

dB

0.1

Thermal Stability

dB/

0.005

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

SMF-28 fiber (all ports)

SMF-28 fiber for reflect port and

or SM 1950 fiber (all ports)

SM 1950 fiber for common & pass port

Operating Temperature 

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

 

Maybe you also want to find below product: 2000nm In-Line Polarizer (ILP)




 

Previous:2000/1570nm PM WDM, Filter Based

Next:2000nm PM Fused WDM (2000 & 1570, 2000 & 800, 2000 & 650)

Related Products+more