Products Home >>Components for Optical Network >>Photodiode

1550nm Pigtailed Photodiode

Produts Details

Product Name: 1550nm Pigtailed Photodiode


The Fiber Pigtailed Photodiode is a coaxial package photoelectrical component. It features high responsivity, low dark current and good temperature performance over a wide wavelength range. It can be applied for channel power monitoring in DWDM system, in-line optical network switching/protection monitoring (OLP), re-configurable optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM) and gain attenuation monitoring in EDFA, etc.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310

1550

Operating Wavelength Range (λop)

nm

λc ± 50 nm

Min. Responsivity

A/W

0.75

0.80

Min. Return Loss

dB

45

Dark Current (@ 70 ,-5 V bias)

nA

8

2

Fiber Type

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

0 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Soldering Temperature (Over 2 mm from head, less than 5 s)

260


Maybe you also want to find below product: 1550nm Pigtail Photodiode Array

Previous:1550nm Tap Photodiode

Next:3-Port PM Circulator(Both Axes Working)

Related Products+more