Products Home >>Components for Optical Network >>PM Components

1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (Both Axes Working)

Produts Details

Product Name: PM Filter Coupler (Both Axes Working)


AFR's Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler is manufactured by using advanced technology to allow the input signal to be splitted at various ratios with high extinction ratio. It supports both polarizations.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 40

Configuration

1 × 2

2 × 2

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.7

1

Max. Uniformity

dB

0.6

0.8

Tap Ratio

%

1 ± 0.5, 5 ± 1.0, 10 ± 2.0, and 50

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

50

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

20

18

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Fiber Type

SMF-28 or PM Panda fiber for tap port                                        PM Panda fiber for input & output ports

 

Maybe you also want to find below product: 4-Port PM Circulator

Maybe you also want to find below product: 2W 2000nm Polarization Maintaining Circulator, CW or Pulsed

Maybe you also want to find below product: Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler (Fast Axis Blocked)

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Single Fiber Collimator

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator

Maybe you also want to find below product: 10W 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator

Maybe you also want to find below product: Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (Both Axes Working)

Previous:1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Tree Coupler Module (1 × 4, 1 × 8)

Next:1310/1480/1550 nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator

Related Products+more