Products Home >>Components for Fiber Sensing >>Optical Coupler/Splitter

1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (Both Axes Working)

Produts Details

Product Name: PM Filter Coupler (Both Axes Working)


The Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler is manufactured by using advanced technology to allow the input signal to be splitted at variousratios with high extinction ratio. It supports both polarizations.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 40

Configuration

1 × 2

2 × 2

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.7

1

Max. Uniformity

dB

0.6

0.8

Tap Ratio

%

1 ± 0.5, 5 ± 1.0, 10 ± 2.0, and 50

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

50

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

20

18

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Fiber Type

 SMF-28 or PM Panda fiber for tap port 

PM Panda fiber for input & output ports


Maybe you also want to find below product: 1310 nm Variable Delay Line

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Single Fiber Collimator

Maybe you also want to find below product: 980/1550nm Fused Polarization Maintaining WDM

Previous:1550nm Mini 2-in-1 Polarization Insensitive Isolator

Next:1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (Both Axes Working)

Related Products+more