Products Home >>Components for Optical Network >>PM Components

1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Dual Fiber Collimator

Produts Details

Product Name: 1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Dual Fiber Collimator


AFR's PM Fiber Collimator is the basic element for in-line PM fiber optics components, such as PM isolator and

PM FWDM. It has high extinction ratio, low insertion loss and high return loss. The unique processing and high

quality AR coating also enable this collimator to handle high power.

 

Specifications  
Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc) 

nm

1310, 1550  or specify

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 30

Working Type

%

Transmission Type

Transmission Type  

Transmission Type

Reflection Type

Working Distance

dB

5-10

11-30

31-50

0mm for Glens, 2.4mm for Clens

Typ. Insertion Loss @23℃

%

0.20

0.25

0.30

0.20

Max. Insertion Loss @23℃

dB

0.25

0.35

0.40

0.25

Max. Extinction Ratio @23℃

dB

20

Min. Return Loss @23

dB

55

Max. Optical Power

dB/

0.3, 0.5...3

Max. Tensile Load

dB

5

Fiber Type

dB

PM Panda fiber or specify

Operating Temperature

W

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

kW

-40 to +85


Maybe you also want to find below product: Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator

Maybe you also want to find below product: Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler (Fast Axis Blocked)

Maybe you also want to find below product: Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (Both Axes Working)

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1064nm Singlemode Coupler (FUD-3584)

Maybe you also want to find below product: Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (Both Axes Working)

Maybe you also want to find below product: 445 - 2100 nm Fused Coupler (SMC Series)

Maybe you also want to find below product: Polarization Maintaining Tree Coupler Module (1 × 4, 1 × 8)

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1064nm 5W Ultra Compact Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (Both Axes Working)

Maybe you also want to find below product: MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

Maybe you also want to find below product: Mini Type Manual Variable Attenuator (MVOA Series)

Maybe you also want to find below product: Mini Manual Variable Attenuator (O - L band)

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator (PMCIR Series)

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1310/1480/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Tap Isolator

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1310/1480/1550nm Optical Isolator

Previous:1064/1550nm Ultra Low Ratio Tap Coupler

Next:1310/1550nm Multimode Fiber Filter Coupler

Related Products+more