Products Home >>Components for Optical Network >>Optical Photodiode

1310/1550nm Pigtail Photodiode Array

Produts Details

Product Name: 1550nm Pigtail Photodiode Array


AFR's Fiber Pigtailed Photodiode Array (FPDA) is a compact, multi-channel power-detecting device. It obviously simplifys module design and assembling process by pre-integrating several single power detectors in one. It provides standard pins with 2.54 mm space to easily mount on PCB.It applys for channel power monitoring in DWDM system, in-line optical network switching protection monitoring (OLP), re-configurable optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM), and gain/attenuation monitoring in network's power detection. 


Specifications

Parameter

Condition

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310

1550

Operating Wavelength Range (λop)

nm

λc ± 50 nm

Mini. Responsivity

A/W

0.75

0.8

Dark Current (@ 70, -5 v bias)

0.5 G bandwidth

nA

8

2.0 G bandwidth

2

Responsivity Temperature Dependence (λc)

dB

0.3

Responsivity Polarization Dependence

dB

0.1

Return Loss

dB

40

Input Optical Power

mW

10*

Reverse Voltage

V

20*

Forward Current

mA

10*

Fiber Type

SMF-28 fiber

Operating Temperature

0 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85


Maybe you also want to find below product: Tap Isolator/Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer Hybrid (TIWDM Series)

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator 

Maybe you also want to find below product: 10W 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator

Maybe you also want to find below product: Polarization Maintaining Tap Isolator

Maybe you also want to find below product: Polarization Maintaining Filter Tap Isolator

Maybe you also want to find below product: Mini Polarization Insensitive Isolator

Previous:1550nm Tap Photodiode Array

Next:Unidirectional Integrated Tap Photodiode

Related Products+more