Products Home >>Components for Optical Network

1310/1550nm Multimode Fiber Filter Coupler

Produts Details

Product Name: 1310/1550nm Multimode Fiber Filter Coupler


AFR's 1310/1550nm Multimode Fiber Filter Coupler offers very low excess loss, broad operating band and high stability and reliability. These components are extensively used in LAN, multimode fiber communication systems, fiber sensors and testing

instruments.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength 

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

± 40

Configuration

1x2/2x2

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.7/1.0

Max. Uniformity 

dB

0.6/0.8

Tap Ratio

%

5 ± 1.0, 50 or specify

Min. Return Loss

dB

35

Max. Optical Power (Continuous Wave)

mW

300

Fiber Type

Multimode fiber, 62.5/125, 50/125, 105/125 μm

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature  ℃  -5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

*IL is 0.3 dB higher for each connector added.

*Above specifications are measured at low order modes.

Maybe you also want to find below product: Polarization Maintaining MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

Maybe you also want to find below product: 500 - 650 nm Fused Multimode Coupler (MMC Series)

Maybe you also want to find below product: Singlemode Broadband Coupler (SBC Series)

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1064nm Singlemode Coupler (FUD-3584)

Maybe you also want to find below product: Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (Both Axes Working)

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1064nm 5W Ultra Compact Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator

Maybe you also want to find below product: 445 - 2100 nm Fused Coupler (SMC Series)

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1064nm Optical Isolator PBC/PBS

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1064nm 10/20W SeasonBeam™ Optical Isolator

Maybe you also want to find below product: Unidirectional Integrated Tap Photodiode

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1310/1480/1550nm Optical Isolator

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1310/1550nm 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator

Maybe you also want to find below product: 980/1550nm Fused WDM

Previous:1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Dual Fiber Collimator

Next:kW Package-free ClearCut™ Fiber Bragg Grating

Related Products+more