Products Home >>Components for Industrial Laser >>1.5μm Fiber Laser

10W 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator

Produts Details

Product Name: 10W 1550nm PM Isolator, 1.5 μm Fiber Laser


The Polarization Maintaining Isolator is characterized with low insertion loss, high isolation, high return loss, high extinction ratio and excellent environmental stability and reliability. It is ideal for polarization maintaining fiber amplifers, fiber lasers, high speed communication systems and instrumentation applications.


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Single Stage

Dual Stage

Grade P

Grade A

Grade P

Grade A

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1310, 1480 or 1550

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

20

18

20

18

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

42

40

58

55

Min. Isolation, λc ± 10 nm, 23 ℃, all polarization states       

dB

30

28

46

45

Typ. Insertion Loss, λc ± 20 nm, 23 ℃, all polarization states 

dB

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.7

polarization states

Min. Return Loss (Input/Output)

dB

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Max. Average Optical Power

dB

0.3

3

5

10

Max. Insertion Loss, λc ± 20 nm, all temperature, all 

dB

0.6

    0.7

    0.7   

Max. Peak Power for ns pulse

kW

10

Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse

N

5

Fiber Type

PM Panda fiber or specify

Operating Temperature

 ℃

 -5 to+70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +80

 


Maybe you also want to find below product: 2000nm Pigtailed Photodiode

Maybe you also want to find below product: 2000nm Polarization Maintaining Fused WDM (2000 & 1570, 2000 & 800, 2000 & 650)

Maybe you also want to find below product: 4-Port Polarization Maintaining Circulator (Fast Axis Blocked)

Maybe you also want to find below product: Polarization Maintaining Tap Isolator

Maybe you also want to find below product: Singlemode Broadband Coupler (SBC Series)

Maybe you also want to find below product: 1064nm Singlemode Coupler (FUD-3584)

Maybe you also want to find below product: Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler (Both Axes Working)

Maybe you also want to find below product: 10W 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator

Maybe you also want to find below product: 445 - 2100 nm Fused Coupler (SMC Series)


Previous:1310/1550nm 3-Port Mini Fiber Optic Circulator

Next:1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler (Fast Axis Blocked)

Related Products+more