Products Home >>Components for Fiber Laser >>1.0μm Fiber Laser

1064nm Singlemode Coupler (FUD-3584)

Produts Details

Product Name: 1064nm Singlemode Coupler (FUD-3584)


The Singlemode Coupler offers very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent enviromental stability. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 are available with very good uniformity in a wide wavelength range. These components find extensive applications to perform power splitting and mornitoring fuctions in all kinds of optical communication systems.

 

Specifications  
Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc) 

nm

1064

Operating Wavelength

nm

λc ± 10

Coupling Ratio

%

01/99  

02/98  

05/95

10/90

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

22/0.3

18.5/0.35

14.5/0.5

11.5/0.75

Coupling Ratio

%

20/80

30/70  

40/60

50/50  

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

8.0/1.5

6.0/2.0

4.8/2.8

3.6/3.6

Max. PDL

dB

0.2

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.3

Thermal Stability

dB/

0.005

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Directivity 

dB

50

Max. Average Optical Power 

W

10

Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse

kW

10

Fiber Type  

Nufern, FUD-3584, LMA-GSF,10/125, 0.075

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Previous:980/1550nm PMWDM

Next:500mW 850nm Polarization Maintaing Fiber Isolator

Related Products+more